Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Terms and Conditions

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Company Name website, www.jodiclarke.com.au
Jodi Clarke & The Hypnotherapy Clinic is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Jodi Clarke & The Hypnotherapy Clinic are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Jodi Clarke & The Hypnotherapy Clinic customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Jodi Clarke & The Hypnotherapy Clinic takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
Jodi Clarke & The Hypnotherapy Clinic reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Company Name reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.
Contacting us
Jodi Clarke & The Hypnotherapy Clinic welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

1. Cancellation Policy
If you wish to cancel an appointment, or are otherwise unable to attend, you will need to give at least 48 hours’ notice, otherwise the full cost of the session will be payable.
2. Therapy sessions
Session lasts approximately half hour to one and a half hours depending on the type of session. Please allow one and a half hour’s so you won’t feel rushed.
3. Privacy Policy
Any information collected from you as a client or potential client, including your contact details will be held in the strictest confidence except in circumstances detailed below. The details that you disclose are used solely for the purpose of providing you, the client, with the highest levels of service. Your confidentiality and privacy will be respected at all times and your contact details will never be shared with or sold to a third party. Everything you say will be treated in the strictest confidence with the following exceptions:
i. Self-Harm: I may need to contact your GP if it appears that you are suicidal or intend to carry out serious self-harm.
ii. Abuse or Injury to a Minor: I am legally required to report any abuse towards a minor to the appropriate authorities should you divulge any such information to me.

4. Standards of behaviour Policy
During the course of any therapy sessions, I will treat you with respect and not abuse the trust that you put in me. In return, you undertake not to harm yourself, or any other person, including me, or any property belonging to either me or any other person. You agree not to come to sessions under the influence of alcohol or recreational drugs, except those medications prescribed by your doctor. If you do come to sessions under the influence of alcohol or recreational drugs or demonstrate violent/abusive behaviour, I reserve the right to cancel the session and refuse any further therapy sessions.
5. Disclaimer
This website is provided for information only and is not intended to replace a consultation with your GP or other healthcare professional. The information on this website should not be considered as medical advice. If you have any doubts or concerns about your health, you should seek advice from a medical doctor.
6. Security
Protecting the security of all personally-identifiable information associated with our guests is of the utmost concern to us. Once we receive your transmission, we will take reasonable precautions to ensure its security on our systems. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our users’ personal information and maintain their privacy, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to us online and cannot be responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of such personal information.

7. Content
The content of the pages of this website is for your general use and information only. The content, design or availability is subject to change without notice. The Hypnotherapy Clinic will endeavour to ensure accuracy, timeliness, performance and completeness of this website but neither we nor any third parties provide any guarantee or warrantee. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. We do not guarantee or give warrantee to the suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this web site for any particular purpose. Your use of any information or materials on this web site is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this web site meet your specific requirements. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, logo, branding, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions. All trademarks reproduced in this web site which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website. Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence. From time to time this web site may also include links to other web sites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the web site(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked web site(s). Your use of this web site and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Victoria, Australia.
8. Payment Policy
Payment must be made by the end of each session or in advance of your session via direct deposit. You may pay in advance if you wish, should there be a fixed number of therapy sessions. Please ask about our discounted rate for long term clients. Visa facilities are available.
Direct Deposit information: please contact the office for details: T: 1300 1 HYPNO (49766)
9. Quit Smoking guarantee disclaimer:
Guarantee is valid for up to two additional sessions which can be used anytime during your lifetime. Guarantee is subject to homework being completed in full and presented in the initial session. Failure to complete homework may void the Guarantee.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.